Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Zaradan

Map of Zaradan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zaradan,Zaradān,زردان, Zaradān


Welcome to the Zaradan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaradān. See Zaradan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaradān area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Zaradan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:22
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Zaradan
Places near Zaradan

Online Dating

Zaradan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zaradan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaradan, Afghanistan