-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Zangolah

Map of Koh-e Zangolah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Zangola,Koh-e Zangolah,Kohe Zangola,Kohe Zangōla,Kuh-e Zangola,Kuh-e Zanguleh,Kōh-e Zangōlah,Kūh-e Zangōla,Kūh-e Zangūleh,kwh zngwlh,كوهٔ زنگوله,کوه زنگوله, Kōh-e Zangōlah

Koh-e Zangolah

Welcome to the Koh-e Zangolah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zangōlah. See Koh-e Zangolah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zangōlah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Zangolah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38162/64.65838
  • Altitude: 3426 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:36
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zangolah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zangolah
Surkh Dēwāl (3.1 km) Tilak (3.5 km) Āb-Parān (3.6 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (4.2 km) Pāy Chigah (5 km) Taratū (5.7 km) Dahān-e Āwparān (6 km) Iskarchah-ye Gharbī (6.1 km) Nāwah-ye Ghārak (7.1 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (7.6 km) Khaţīf (7.6 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (7.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (7.9 km) Warkash (7.9 km) Shaykhābād (8.4 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (9.4 km) Siyāh Jar (9.5 km) Dū Burār (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zangolah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zangolah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zangolah, Afghanistan