-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Zakhan

Map of Zakhan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zakhan,Zākhān,زاخان, Zākhān

Zakhan

Welcome to the Zakhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zākhān. See Zakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zākhān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Zakhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67253/64.53936
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Zakhan
  •  
Places near Zakhan
Zākhān (0 km) Khāk-e Muḩammad (0.3 km) Rakhnah (0.8 km) Chishmīak (0.9 km) Chambar (2 km) Kamarak (2.2 km) Āsyā Bayd (3.1 km) Bahr-e Yār (3.5 km) Qudugh (3.9 km) Darah-ye Chambar (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afẕal (5 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Āsyā (7.6 km) Āsyā (7.9 km) Deh-e Surkh (8.4 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (9.1 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (9.3 km) Jar-e Deh-e Surkh (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Zakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zakhan, Afghanistan