-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Zaghand

Map of Jar-e Zaghand Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zaghand,Zagand,جر زغند, Jar-e Zaghand

Jar-e Zaghand

Welcome to the Jar-e Zaghand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zaghand. See Jar-e Zaghand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zaghand area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jar-e Zaghand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34011/64.841
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zaghand
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zaghand

Online Dating

Jar-e Zaghand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zaghand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zaghand, Afghanistan