-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Yormah

Map of Jar-e Yormah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Yormah,Jar-e Yurmah,Jar-e Yōrmah,Jar-e Yūrmah,Jare Yorma,Jaṟe Yōṟma,Yorma,جر یورمه, Jar-e Yōrmah

Jar-e Yormah

Welcome to the Jar-e Yormah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Yōrmah. See Jar-e Yormah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Yōrmah area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Jar-e Yormah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48406/64.12595
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:25
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Jar-e Yormah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Yormah
Dahān-e Jāl (2.8 km) Dahān-e Bayshah (3.2 km) Yōrmah (3.5 km) Dutai (4.3 km) Lukah Sang (4.6 km) Kham-e Zard (4.7 km) Bāgh (5.1 km) Kham-e Qurbān (5.4 km) Kārēzak (5.7 km) Zarbayd (6.1 km) Mīnīak (6.4 km) Khilishkak (6.9 km) Pumbast-e Bālā (7 km) Dahān-e Dōtā’ī (8.1 km) Jowz (8.2 km) Sar-e Yōrmah (8.2 km) Ranjī-ye Pā’īn (8.3 km) Burjiyak (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Yormah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Yormah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Yormah, Afghanistan