-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Yujgah

Map of Jar-e Yujgah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Yujga,Jar-e Yujgah,Jar-e Yūjga,Jar-e Yūjgah,جر یوجگه, Jar-e Yūjgah

Jar-e Yujgah

Welcome to the Jar-e Yujgah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Yūjgah. See Jar-e Yujgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Yūjgah area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Jar-e Yujgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15755/63.95364
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Yujgah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Yujgah
Mīnārah (1 km) Zāwār (1.3 km) Nalbandān (1.8 km) Deh-e Surkh (3.6 km) Spī Buz (3.8 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (5.7 km) Jangalak (6.1 km) Sān-e Sangī (6.9 km) Pilband (9.6 km) Siyāh Khāk (9.7 km) Dam-e Durowna’ī (10.1 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (11 km) Urūzyak (11.4 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (11.4 km) Dahān-e Nahālah (11.6 km) Nahālah (11.7 km) Gazak (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Yujgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Yujgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Yujgah, Afghanistan