-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Yamin

Map of Yamin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yamin,Yamīn,یمین, Yamīn

Yamin

Welcome to the Yamin google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yamīn. See Yamin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yamīn area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Yamin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7001/64.88043
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Yamin
  •  
Places near Yamin

Online Dating

Yamin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yamin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yamin, Afghanistan