-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Yaman

Map of Rod-e Yaman Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Yaman,Rode Yaman,Rud-e Yaman,Rōd-e Yaman,Rūd-e Yāmān,Yaman,rwd yaman,رود یمن,رودٔ يامان,Ṟōḏe Yaman, Rōd-e Yaman

Rod-e Yaman

Welcome to the Rod-e Yaman google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Yaman. See Rod-e Yaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Yaman area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Rod-e Yaman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41455/64.76441
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:20
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Rod-e Yaman
  •  
Places near Rod-e Yaman
Dahān-e Taratū (0.1 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (4.3 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (4.7 km) Taratū (4.8 km) Nāwah-ye Ghārak (5.2 km) Dahān-e Ōtkal (5.7 km) Alamchugh (5.8 km) Iskowchah (5.9 km) Pāy Chigah (6.4 km) Fālayzī (6.5 km) Khānah-ye Bēgī (7.9 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (8.3 km) Yāmān (8.5 km) Surkh Dēwāl (8.8 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (9.2 km) Khānabigī (9.9 km) Ghargharow (10 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (10 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Yaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Yaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Yaman, Afghanistan