-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Yaman

Map of Yaman Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yaman,Yāmān,yaman,يامان,یامان, Yāmān

Yaman

Welcome to the Yaman google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yāmān. See Yaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yāmān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Yaman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48503/64.71819
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Yaman
  •  
Places near Yaman

Online Dating

Yaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yaman, Afghanistan