-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Yakhan-e `Ulya

Map of Yakhan-e `Ulya Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakhan-e 'Ulya,Yakhan-e `Olya,Yakhan-e `Ulya,Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā,Yakhan-e ’Ulyā,Yakhān-e ‘Olyā,یخن علیا, Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā

Yakhan-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Yakhan-e `Ulya google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā. See Yakhan-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Yakhan-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53481/64.52836
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Yakhan-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Yakhan-e `Ulya
Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (0.8 km) ‘Orūsmah (2 km) Awlād-e Raḩmat Bēg (3.3 km) Urūsmah (3.4 km) Narmī (3.8 km) Nīak (4.3 km) Kursīhā (4.9 km) Laţifā (4.9 km) Bayankha (5.4 km) Sarpanak (5.9 km) Sarpanak (7.2 km) Samūchak (7.4 km) Karow (7.5 km) Pushkurān (7.6 km) Sar Bīsh (8.2 km) Khwājah Ganjān (8.6 km) Gorikha (8.8 km) Kharnak (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Yakhan-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yakhan-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakhan-e `Ulya, Afghanistan