Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Yakhan

Map of Shaylah-ye Yakhan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Yakhan,Shaylah-ye Yakhan,Shelah-e Yakhan,Shēlah-e Yakhan,Yakhan,Šēla-i-Yakhan,شیلۀ یخن, Shaylah-ye Yakhan

Shaylah-ye Yakhan

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Yakhan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Yakhan. See Shaylah-ye Yakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Yakhan area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Yakhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Yakhan
Places near Shaylah-ye Yakhan

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Yakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Yakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Yakhan, Afghanistan