Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Yakhan

Map of Yakhan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakhan,یخن, Yakhan


Welcome to the Yakhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakhan. See Yakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakhan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Yakhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:23
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Yakhan
Places near Yakhan

Online Dating

Yakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakhan, Afghanistan