Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Yakasumak

Map of Yakasumak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakasumak,Yakasūmak,یکسومک, Yakasūmak


Welcome to the Yakasumak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakasūmak. See Yakasumak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakasūmak area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Yakasumak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2893 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Yakasumak
Places near Yakasumak

Online Dating

Yakasumak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakasumak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakasumak, Afghanistan