-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Watapur

Map of Watapur Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vatapur,Watah Pur,Watah Pūr,Watahpur,Watapur,Watapūr,Waṯahpūr,Waṯapūr,وته پور,وټپور, Waṯapūr

Watapur

Welcome to the Watapur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waṯapūr. See Watapur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waṯapūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Watapur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64922/66.36132
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Watapur
  •  
Places near Watapur

Online Dating

Watapur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Watapur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Watapur, Afghanistan