-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Warkash

Map of Koh-e Warkash Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Varkash,Koh-e Warkash,Kohe Warkas,Kohe Warkaš,Kuh-e Varkash,Kuh-e Warkash,Kōh-e Warkash,Kūh-e Varkash,Kūh-e Warkash,kwh wrksh,كوهٔ وركش,کوه ورکش, Kōh-e Warkash

Koh-e Warkash

Welcome to the Koh-e Warkash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Warkash. See Koh-e Warkash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Warkash area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Warkash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37924/64.60408
  • Altitude: 3165 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:50
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Warkash
  •  
Places near Koh-e Warkash
Tilak (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (2.9 km) Warkash (2.9 km) Pushwarah (5 km) Āb-Parān (5.9 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (6.3 km) Ghōrka’ī (6.7 km) Surkh Dēwāl (6.9 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (7.2 km) Jowz (7.2 km) Khaţīf (7.5 km) Dū Burār (7.7 km) Dahān-e Āwparān (8.1 km) Siyāh Jar (8.4 km) Kajī (9 km) Iskarchah-ye Gharbī (9.3 km) Pāy Chigah (9.4 km) Kham-e Idrīs (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Warkash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Warkash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Warkash, Afghanistan