-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → War-e Maysh

Map of War-e Maysh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mes,Mish,Mēs̄,Mīsh,Vari-Mesh,War-e Maysh,War-e Mesh,Ware,Ware Mes,Wār-e Maysh,Wār-e Mēsh,Wāre,Wāre Mēš,وار میش, Wār-e Maysh

War-e Maysh

Welcome to the War-e Maysh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wār-e Maysh. See War-e Maysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wār-e Maysh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of War-e Maysh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37931/66.18515
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near War-e Maysh
  •  
Places near War-e Maysh
Wār-e Maysh (0 km) Jazīrah (0.9 km) Mālmōrak (1.4 km) Dahan-e Pikhil (2.6 km) Paysh Band (2.6 km) Jalasū Pushtah (2.9 km) Pushtah (3.1 km) Dahan-e Pām (3.3 km) Pikhil (3.6 km) Siyāh Kōh (3.7 km) Pām (3.8 km) Pakhak-e Bālīnah (4 km) Nāw-e Siyāh (4.3 km) Pakhak-e Pā’īnah (4.3 km) Khūk Kushtah (4.6 km) Achah Bāzār (4.8 km) Navetabai (4.9 km) Nāw-e Ghōlī (5 km)

Online Dating

War-e Maysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

War-e Maysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in War-e Maysh, Afghanistan