-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Waray

Map of Waray Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Waray,Waṟay,وری, Waray

Waray

Welcome to the Waray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waray. See Waray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waray area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Waray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59932/65.41899
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Waray
  •  
Places near Waray

Online Dating

Waray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waray, Afghanistan