-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Varakhu

Map of Varakhu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Varakhu,War-ahu,Wār-āhū,وار آهو, Varakhu

Varakhu

Welcome to the Varakhu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Varakhu. See Varakhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Varakhu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Varakhu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56748/66.32606
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Varakhu
  •  
Places near Varakhu
Varakhu (0 km) Varakhu (2.2 km) Karam Zār (2.6 km) Shākh Now (2.8 km) Zangay Dād (3 km) Mukhtābād (3.1 km) Sar-e Kushk (3.2 km) Babajī (3.3 km) Kushk (3.7 km) Manjū (3.7 km) Baykh Sang (3.7 km) Mushkī (3.7 km) Āb Rēgak (3.8 km) Siyāh Sangak (3.9 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.3 km) Māl Mūrak (4.5 km) Gharak (4.5 km) Kushk-e Sayyidān (5 km)

Online Dating

Varakhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Varakhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Varakhu, Afghanistan