-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Wajan

Map of Wajan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wajan,Wājān,واجان, Wājān

Wajan

Welcome to the Wajan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wājān. See Wajan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wājān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Wajan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07078/65.59917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:51
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Wajan
  •  
Places near Wajan
Wājān (0 km) Gulārdayz (5.1 km) Shī Takh (5.9 km) Khāldār (6.2 km) Pālbih (6.9 km) Diwōr (7.1 km) Wini (9.1 km) Sāldayz (10.6 km) Shamak (10.7 km) Shōr Ābah (10.7 km) Isparmān (10.8 km) Sar Jangal (11.1 km) Waz (12.5 km) Jīndāk (12.7 km) Sar-e Sar Jangal (13.8 km) Sar-e Chāh (14 km) Gulirang (14 km) Nayak-e Sayyidān (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Wajan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wajan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wajan, Afghanistan