-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Waras

Map of Waras Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Varas,Vāras̄,Wara,Waras,Waṟas,ورس, Waras

Waras

Welcome to the Waras google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waras. See Waras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waras area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Waras
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47436/64.25827
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Waras
  •  
Places near Waras
Waras (0 km) Gird Hūlang (1.5 km) Dahān-e ‘Āshiqān (2.3 km) Yigīn (2.8 km) Qubah (3.2 km) Dahān-e Yakhan (4 km) Burjiyak (4.6 km) Yakhan (4.7 km) Āb-e Baydak (4.9 km) Ranjī-ye Pā’īn (5 km) Zalargak (6.2 km) Ranjī Biland (6.4 km) Kham-e Qurbān (7 km) Dū Kushk (7.4 km) Zarbayd (7.5 km) Dahān-e Mullā A‘lā (7.6 km) Kham-e Zard (7.7 km) Mullā ‘Alā (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Waras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waras, Afghanistan