Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ormangan

Map of Ormangan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ormangan,Urmangan,Ōrmangān,Ōṟmangān,Ūrmangān,اورمنگان, Ōrmangān


Welcome to the Ormangan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōrmangān. See Ormangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōrmangān area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Ormangan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:59
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Ormangan
Places near Ormangan

Online Dating

Ormangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ormangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ormangan, Afghanistan