-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Okar-e Khord

Map of Okar-e Khord Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Okar-e Khord,Okare Khurd,Okari-Khurd,Ukar-e Khord,wkr khwrd,Ōkar-e Khōrd,Ōkaṟe Khuṟḏ,Ūkar-e Khord,اوکر خرد,وكرٔ خورد, Ōkar-e Khōrd

Okar-e Khord

Welcome to the Okar-e Khord google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōkar-e Khōrd. See Okar-e Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōkar-e Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Okar-e Khord
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42852/64.95756
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Okar-e Khord
  •  
Places near Okar-e Khord
Ōkar (0.1 km) Manhak (4.2 km) Sar-e Saysalī (4.6 km) Qishlāq-e Laţīf (4.8 km) Kārēz (5 km) Iskīchak (5.5 km) Kārēz-e Khushk (5.7 km) Khwār Zār (6 km) Shāh Jōy (6.1 km) Muḩammad-‘Alīak (6.4 km) Jōy-e Purdil (6.4 km) Qishlāq Kuhnah (6.6 km) Ḩamalah (6.9 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (7.1 km) Showgun (7.2 km) ‘Alamchōb (7.2 km) Dughōr (7.5 km) Dahān-e Saysalī (8 km)

Online Dating

Okar-e Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Okar-e Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Okar-e Khord, Afghanistan