-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Turshak

Map of Band-e Turshak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Torshak,Band-e Turshak,Bande Tursak,Bande Turšak,Gora Turshak,بند ترشک, Band-e Turshak

Band-e Turshak

Welcome to the Band-e Turshak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Turshak. See Band-e Turshak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Turshak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Turshak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23407/64.92714
  • Altitude: 3120 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Band-e Turshak
  •  
Places near Band-e Turshak
Madḩan (3.4 km) Galah Āsyā (6 km) Garmāwak (6.5 km) Birinjī (7.4 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (8.5 km) Galah Bayd (9.2 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (9.5 km) Khushnow (10.1 km) Shākh Jōy (10.5 km) Dēwāl Safēd (10.9 km) Ḩūtō-Burūt (12.2 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (12.5 km) Sirzār (13.5 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (14.3 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (14.4 km) Sang Chalāh (14.6 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (14.7 km) Ghārak-e ‘Ulyā (15 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Turshak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Turshak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Turshak, Afghanistan