-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Torbad

Map of Band-e Torbad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Torbad,Band-e Turbad,Band-e Tōrbād,Band-e Tūrbād,Bande Torbad,Banḏe Tōṟbāḏ,Torbad,Tōṟbāḏ,بند تورباد, Band-e Tōrbād

Band-e Torbad

Welcome to the Band-e Torbad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tōrbād. See Band-e Torbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tōrbād area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Band-e Torbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6926/65.33686
  • Altitude: 3008 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Torbad
  •  
Places near Band-e Torbad
Khūniyah (2.1 km) Bījīgah (3.3 km) Sharābān (4.5 km) Dahān-e Sharābān (6.3 km) Talmastān (6.7 km) Dahān-e Gharakundah (6.9 km) Ḩājī-Mīrgan (7.2 km) Kadalak (7.7 km) Kaj (8.1 km) Shāh Baydak (8.2 km) Ghowêh (8.3 km) Dahān-e Sōkhtah (8.5 km) Ispībuz (8.7 km) Ispībuz (9 km) Sarbūz (9.7 km) Barnay (9.8 km) Dahān-e Dēwālak (9.9 km) Qōl-e Qambar (10 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Torbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Torbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Torbad, Afghanistan