Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tunik

Map of Tunik Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tunik,Tūnīk,تونیک, Tūnīk


Welcome to the Tunik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūnīk. See Tunik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūnīk area. This placemark was added 2002-07-09.

Map of Tunik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:53
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Tunik
Places near Tunik

Online Dating

Tunik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tunik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tunik, Afghanistan