-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tumbur

Map of Tumbur Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tombor,Tumbur,Tumbuṟ, Tumbur

Tumbur

Welcome to the Tumbur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tumbur. See Tumbur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tumbur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tumbur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50389/66.51222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Tumbur
  •  
Places near Tumbur

Online Dating

Tumbur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tumbur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tumbur, Afghanistan