Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Tulak

Map of Band-e Tulak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ezhdagh,Band-e Ezhdāgh,Band-e Izhdagh,Band-e Izhdāgh,Band-e Tulak,Band-e Tūlak,Bande Ezdagh,Bande Ezḏāgh,بند اژداغ,بند تولک, Band-e Tūlak

Band-e Tulak

Welcome to the Band-e Tulak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tūlak. See Band-e Tulak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tūlak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Tulak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Band-e Tulak
Places near Band-e Tulak

Online Dating

Band-e Tulak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Tulak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tulak, Afghanistan