-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tokbast

Map of Tokbast Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tobast,Tokbast,Towbast,Tōbast,Tōkbast,توکبست, Tōkbast

Tokbast

Welcome to the Tokbast google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōkbast. See Tokbast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōkbast area. This placemark was added 2002-07-09.

Map of Tokbast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02914/63.44222
  • Altitude: 2330 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Tokbast
  •  
Places near Tokbast

Online Dating

Tokbast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tokbast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tokbast, Afghanistan