Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tila

Map of Tila Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tila,Tilā,Tīlā,تیلا, Tīlā


Welcome to the Tila google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīlā. See Tila photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīlā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tila
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Tila
Places near Tila

Online Dating

Tila Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tila, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tila, Afghanistan