Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Teyvareh

Map of Teyvareh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`eh-i-Ghor,Qal‘eh-i-Ghor,Taiwara,Taiwāra,Teyvareh, Teyvareh


Welcome to the Teyvareh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Teyvareh. See Teyvareh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Teyvareh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Teyvareh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:16
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Teyvareh
Places near Teyvareh

Online Dating

Teyvareh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Teyvareh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teyvareh, Afghanistan