Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taymurya

Map of Taymurya Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taymurya,Taymuryā,Temurya,Teymurian,Teymūrīān,Tēmuṟyā,تیمریا, Taymuryā


Welcome to the Taymurya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taymuryā. See Taymurya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taymuryā area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Taymurya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:16
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Taymurya
Places near Taymurya

Online Dating

Taymurya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taymurya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taymurya, Afghanistan