-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Taysh

Map of Jar-e Taysh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Taysh,Jar-e Tesh,Jar-e Tēsh,Jare Tes,Jare Tēš,جر تیش, Jar-e Taysh

Jar-e Taysh

Welcome to the Jar-e Taysh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Taysh. See Jar-e Taysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Taysh area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Jar-e Taysh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16114/63.90906
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:15
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Taysh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Taysh
Spī Buz (0.4 km) Deh-e Surkh (0.6 km) Nalbandān (2.6 km) Zāwār (2.9 km) Mīnārah (5.1 km) Pilband (5.9 km) Dam-e Durowna’ī (6.1 km) Nahālah (8.1 km) Dahān-e Nahālah (8.2 km) Zaradān (8.8 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (9.7 km) Gazak (10 km) Jangalak (10.1 km) Sān-e Sangī (11 km) Dastasak (11.8 km) Siyāh Lākh (11.8 km) Siyāh Khāk (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Taysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Taysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Taysh, Afghanistan