Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tiryanah

Map of Tiryanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Teryana,Teryanah,Teṟyana,Tir'yana,Tiryanah,Tir’yana,ترینه, Tiryanah


Welcome to the Tiryanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tiryanah. See Tiryanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tiryanah area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Tiryanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:01
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Tiryanah
Places near Tiryanah

Online Dating

Tiryanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tiryanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tiryanah, Afghanistan