Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tayl-e Jalal

Map of Tayl-e Jalal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tayl-e Jalal,Tayl-e Jalāl,Taylah-e Jalal,Taylah-e Jalāl,Tel-e Jalal,Teli-Dzhalal',Teli-Dzhalal’,Tēl-e Jalāl,تیل جلال,تیله جلال, Tayl-e Jalāl

Tayl-e Jalal

Welcome to the Tayl-e Jalal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayl-e Jalāl. See Tayl-e Jalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayl-e Jalāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tayl-e Jalal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tayl-e Jalal
Places near Tayl-e Jalal

Online Dating

Tayl-e Jalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tayl-e Jalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayl-e Jalal, Afghanistan