Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tilij

Map of Tilij Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal Lij,Telej,Tilij,تل لج,تلج, Tilij


Welcome to the Tilij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tilij. See Tilij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tilij area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tilij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Tilij
Places near Tilij

Online Dating

Tilij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tilij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tilij, Afghanistan