Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tilak

Map of Tilak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Telak,Tilak,تلک, Tilak


Welcome to the Tilak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tilak. See Tilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tilak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tilak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:52
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Tilak
Places near Tilak
Tilak (0 km) Nāw-e Tang (1.4 km) Lōkah-ye Sīnamā (1.7 km) Qal‘ah (1.7 km) Sang-e Zard (1.8 km) Mang (3.3 km) Jar-e Khushk (3.5 km) Safēdak (4.3 km) Siyāh Khākī (5.1 km) Masīn (5.7 km) Qal‘ah (7.9 km) Siyāh Darah (8.2 km) Darah (8.5 km) Khwājah-Tund (8.8 km) Dahān-e Āb (9.2 km) Kurpī (9.5 km) Siyāh Bayd (10.1 km) Kal Patah (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Tilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tilak, Afghanistan