-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Tazri

Map of Jar-e Tazri Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tazri,Jar-e Tazrī,Jar-e Ţazrī,Sela-i-Tazri,Shaylah-ye Tazri,Shaylah-ye Ţazrī,Shelah-e Tazri,Shēlah-e Tazrī,Tazri,Šēla-i-Tazri,جر طزری,شیلۀ طزری, Jar-e Ţazrī

Jar-e Tazri

Welcome to the Jar-e Tazri google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ţazrī. See Jar-e Tazri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ţazrī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Jar-e Tazri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64101/64.03236
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tazri
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tazri
Ţazrī (2.5 km) Tay Bīl (3 km) Tay Bīl (3.1 km) Shōrgahak (4 km) Ţazrī (4.1 km) Pilarī (5.7 km) Sar-e Bayshah (5.8 km) Darah-ye Shaqz (7.2 km) Warajah (7.3 km) Bāghchah (8.4 km) Rabāţ (8.4 km) Isparmān (9 km) Darzāw (9.9 km) Jarf (10.2 km) Nayni (10.5 km) ‘Aţā (11.2 km) Wurāsibast (12.5 km) Manāk-e Bālā (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Tazri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tazri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tazri, Afghanistan