Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Tazri

Map of Rod-e Tazri Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Tarzi,Rod-e Tazri,Rode Tazri,Rud-e Tazri,Rōd-e Tarzī,Rōd-e Tazrī,Rūd-e Tazrī,رود تزری,Ṟōḏe Tazṟi, Rōd-e Tazrī

Rod-e Tazri

Welcome to the Rod-e Tazri google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Tazrī. See Rod-e Tazri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Tazrī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Tazri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Rod-e Tazri
Places near Rod-e Tazri

Online Dating

Rod-e Tazri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Tazri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Tazri, Afghanistan