-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Tazri

Map of Koh-e Tazri Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Tazri,Koh-e Tazri,Kohe Tazri,Kohe Ṯazṟi,Kuh-e Tazri,Kōh-e Ţazrī,Kūh-e Tazrī,کوه طزری, Kōh-e Ţazrī

Koh-e Tazri

Welcome to the Koh-e Tazri google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ţazrī. See Koh-e Tazri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ţazrī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Koh-e Tazri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69519/64.0277
  • Altitude: 2592 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:08
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tazri
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tazri
Ţazrī (2 km) Ţazrī (3.5 km) Bāghchah (5.5 km) Darzāw (6 km) Tay Bīl (7.1 km) Tay Bīl (7.1 km) Darah-ye Shaqz (7.8 km) Shōrgahak (8 km) Kishtān (10.4 km) Jarf (10.6 km) Pilarī (10.9 km) Tangī Waras̄ah (11.2 km) Manāk-e Bālā (11.4 km) Rabāţ (11.7 km) Isparmān (11.8 km) Sar-e Bayshah (11.8 km) Dahān-e Kāfar Rāh (12.4 km) Manāk-e Pā’īn (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tazri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tazri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tazri, Afghanistan