Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tay Safayd

Map of Tay Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay Safayd,Taysafed,Taysafēḏ,Taysefid,Taysefīd,تی سفید, Tay Safayd

Tay Safayd

Welcome to the Tay Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay Safayd. See Tay Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay Safayd area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Tay Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:33
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Tay Safayd
Places near Tay Safayd

Online Dating

Tay Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tay Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay Safayd, Afghanistan