-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tay-e Qash

Map of Tay-e Qash Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay-e Qash,Tay-e Qāsh,Taye Qas,Taye Qāš,Tayi-Kash, Tay-e Qāsh

Tay-e Qash

Welcome to the Tay-e Qash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay-e Qāsh. See Tay-e Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay-e Qāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tay-e Qash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.675/66.34417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Tay-e Qash
  •  
Places near Tay-e Qash
Tay-e Qāsh (0.1 km) Shāh Malik (1.9 km) Shākh Nāw (1.9 km) Espī Rēg (2 km) Siyāh Chashmah (2.3 km) Nêwī Nīkêh (2.3 km) Karah (2.6 km) Sar-e Bughundī (2.7 km) Sar-e Dasht (2.8 km) Noyushman (2.9 km) Kōr Now (3 km) Baykh Sang (3.2 km) Waṯapūr (3.3 km) Āsyāgak (3.7 km) Chalōbah (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahr (4.2 km) Ḩowẕak (4.4 km) Manjū (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Tay-e Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tay-e Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay-e Qash, Afghanistan