-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tay-e Kurd

Map of Tay-e Kurd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay-e Kurd,Tay-e Kūrd,Tay-ye Kurd,Tay-ye Kūrd,Tayi-Kurd,تی کورد, Tay-e Kūrd

Tay-e Kurd

Welcome to the Tay-e Kurd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay-e Kūrd. See Tay-e Kurd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay-e Kūrd area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Tay-e Kurd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50292/64.38593
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:36
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Tay-e Kurd
  •  
Places near Tay-e Kurd
Tay-e Kūrd (0 km) Pasī Shahr (1.2 km) Tay-e Pūrow (1.3 km) Khēlē Bālā (1.5 km) Galah Chashmah (1.9 km) Zay-e Nowrōz (2.4 km) Kham-e Zard (2.5 km) Sang-e Lakhsh (2.7 km) Shāh ‘Arūs (3 km) Pas-e Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Malanghā (3.5 km) Pushtah-ye Khāristān (3.8 km) Taywarah (3.8 km) Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah (4 km) Bāgh-e Now (4.2 km) Almāshā (4.2 km) Mullā ‘Alā (4.4 km) Miskarhā (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Tay-e Kurd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tay-e Kurd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay-e Kurd, Afghanistan