-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Taybi

Map of Band-e Taybi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Taybi,Band-e Taybī,بند تیبی, Band-e Taybī

Band-e Taybi

Welcome to the Band-e Taybi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Taybī. See Band-e Taybi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Taybī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Taybi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55619/63.64474
  • Altitude: 2082 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Band-e Taybi
  •  
Places near Band-e Taybi
Burāz̄bī (2.3 km) Tagāb Balūchī (3.4 km) Āb Khwārah (4.8 km) Kham Ghujak (5.2 km) Kharanah (6.1 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (6.9 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (7.1 km) Sarūbī (8.7 km) Deh-e Zīārat (9.3 km) Tazrī (10.1 km) Deh-e Ākhirī (10.8 km) Khvājehhā (10.9 km) Dēshīr (11.3 km) Sūr Khūlêy (11.9 km) Marāh (11.9 km) Bārīkistān (12.7 km) Lūr Bist (12.7 km) Jilyow (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Taybi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Taybi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Taybi, Afghanistan