Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tay Band

Map of Tay Band Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay Band,Tayband,Taybanḏ,تی بند, Tay Band

Tay Band

Welcome to the Tay Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay Band. See Tay Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tay Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:39
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Tay Band
Places near Tay Band
Tay Band (0 km) Dahan-e Tangī (1.7 km) Mullā Dīn Muḩammad (3.1 km) Lālah Saynī (4.4 km) Owchah (4.8 km) Azowjah (5.2 km) Khākchah (5.8 km) Rēgchah (6.1 km) Āstāneh (6.3 km) Āstānah (6.6 km) Rēgchah (7.4 km) Dahan-e Bāghōjah (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Tay Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tay Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay Band, Afghanistan