Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taveh-ye Sabz

Map of Taveh-ye Sabz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tawa-i-Sawz,Tāwa-i-Sawz, Tāveh-ye Sabz

Taveh-ye Sabz

Welcome to the Taveh-ye Sabz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāveh-ye Sabz. See Taveh-ye Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāveh-ye Sabz area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Taveh-ye Sabz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:15
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Taveh-ye Sabz
Places near Taveh-ye Sabz

Online Dating

Taveh-ye Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taveh-ye Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taveh-ye Sabz, Afghanistan