-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Tawah Soz

Map of Band-e Tawah Soz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tavehsuz,Band-e Tawah Soz,Band-e Tawasuz,Band-e Tāvehsūz,Band-e Tāwah Sōz,Band-e Tāwasūz,Bande Tawasoz,Banḏe Tāwasōz,بند تاوه سوز, Band-e Tāwah Sōz

Band-e Tawah Soz

Welcome to the Band-e Tawah Soz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tāwah Sōz. See Band-e Tawah Soz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tāwah Sōz area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Band-e Tawah Soz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85224/63.74463
  • Altitude: 3417 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:53
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Band-e Tawah Soz
  •  
Places near Band-e Tawah Soz

Online Dating

Band-e Tawah Soz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tawah Soz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tawah Soz, Afghanistan