-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Taturani

Map of Koh-e Taturani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Taturani,Koh-e Taturani,Kohe Tatorani,Kohe Tātoṟāni,Kuh-e Tatorani,Kōh-e Tāturānī,Kūh-e Tātorānī,kwh tatrany,كوهٔ تاترانی,کوه تاترانی, Kōh-e Tāturānī

Koh-e Taturani

Welcome to the Koh-e Taturani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tāturānī. See Koh-e Taturani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tāturānī area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Koh-e Taturani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31864/64.5938
  • Altitude: 2995 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taturani
  •  
Places near Koh-e Taturani
Dū Burār (1.3 km) Siyāh Jar (2.5 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (3.1 km) Arpatū (3.9 km) Pushwarah (4.6 km) Surkh-Khūlah (5.1 km) Takhāwī (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Şāliḩ (6.3 km) Awandā (6.5 km) Āb-Parān (6.8 km) Dahān-e Āwparān (6.8 km) Shaykhābād (7 km) Warkash (7.3 km) Sarpōsh (7.3 km) Tilak (8.1 km) Tashlugh (8.2 km) Sarmāzōr (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Taturani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Taturani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taturani, Afghanistan