Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taraz

Map of Taraz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taraz,Tarāz,تراز, Tarāz


Welcome to the Taraz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarāz. See Taraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Taraz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Taraz
Places near Taraz

Online Dating

Taraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taraz, Afghanistan