-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Taratu

Map of Rod-e Taratu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Taratu,Rode Taratu,Rud-e Taratu,Rud-e Tarehtu,Rōd-e Taratū,Rūd-e Taratū,Rūd-e Tarehtu,Taratu,rwd trhtw,رود ترتو,رودٔ ترهتو,Ṟōḏe Taṟaṯu, Rōd-e Taratū

Rod-e Taratu

Welcome to the Rod-e Taratu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Taratū. See Rod-e Taratu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Taratū area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Rod-e Taratu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41411/64.76479
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Rod-e Taratu
  •  
Places near Rod-e Taratu

Online Dating

Rod-e Taratu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Taratu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Taratu, Afghanistan