Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tanurtaq

Map of Tanurtaq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanur Taq,Tanurtaq,Tanūr Tāq,Tanūrţāq,Tanūṟṯāq,تنور تاق,تنورطاق, Tanūrţāq


Welcome to the Tanurtaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanūrţāq. See Tanurtaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanūrţāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tanurtaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:40
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Tanurtaq
Places near Tanurtaq

Online Dating

Tanurtaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanurtaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanurtaq, Afghanistan